OFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED GENERAL ELECTION
APRIL 6, 2021

04/20/21
10:50:21

Registered Voters 90239 - Cards Cast 14644 16.23%Num. Report Precinct 120 - Num. Reporting 120 100.00%

ANDALUSIA VILLAGE PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ANDREW PITTARD 76 100.00%

ANDALUSIA VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

CRAIG BRACKNEY 44 44.00%
ALEXANDER MELODY 56 56.00%

ANDALUSIA VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YEAR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

CURTIS MORROW 48 56.47%
DAVID SAMPICA 37 43.53%

CARBON CLIFF VILLAGE PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

BILL HINTZ 56 71.79%
LEEVON HARRIS 22 28.21%

CARBON CLIFF VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

DANIEL CLARK 30 15.00%
MATTHEW BEHNKEN 18 9.00%
TODD CANTRELL 70 35.00%
ROBERT DREHER 34 17.00%
KEITH CURRY 48 24.00%

COAL VALLEY VILLAGE PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MICHAEL T. BARTELS CON 261 100.00%

COAL VALLEY VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3

STANLEY ENGSTROM CON 233 39.23%
KEVIN STICKELL CON 182 30.64%
JAMES MOUNTAIN CON 179 30.13%

CORDOVA VILLAGE PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JAMES BOONE CIT 85 100.00%

CORDOVA VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

TAMMY HAVENS CIT 67 25.97%
JEFF CLAUS CIT 65 25.19%
DELLA SCOTT CIT 52 20.16%
ROBERT VANHOOREWEGHE PEO 32 12.40%
JULIE HAGER PEO 42 16.28%

EAST MOLINE MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 22
Precincts Reporting 22 100.0 %
Vote For 1

REGGIE FREEMAN 719 100.00%

EAST MOLINE CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 22
Precincts Reporting 22 100.0 %
Vote For 1

WANDA ROBERTS-BONTZ 629 100.00%

EAST MOLINE WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

LARRY TOPPERT 41 100.00%

EAST MOLINE WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

NANCY MULCAHEY 75 100.00%

EAST MOLINE WARD 5
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1

RHEA OAKES 129 50.99%
YAO FREDERIC KOTOKU 124 49.01%

EAST MOLINE WARD 7
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

GARY E. WESTBROOK 48 48.98%
J.R. RICO 50 51.02%

HAMPTON VILLAGE PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

C. BORNHOEFT 112 100.00%

HAMPTON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

PAULA MCKAY 81 32.53%
STEFFANIE ADAMS 83 33.33%
JEFF SCHNECKLOTH 85 34.14%

HILLSDALE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

THERESA BROOKS REP 28 32.56%
JONI REISS REP 32 37.21%
AMY MYRTUE REP 26 30.23%

HILLSDALE VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YEAR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

TONYA HANRAHAN REP 22 59.46%
RUSSELL DUNN INC 15 40.54%

MILAN VILLAGE PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DUANE DAWSON DEM 124 100.00%

MILAN VILLAGE CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1

BARB LEE DEM 123 100.00%

MILAN VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 3

KAREN WILSON DEM 112 35.90%
MICHELLE HUBBARD DEM 99 31.73%
CASSANDRA MIKAIO DEM 101 32.37%

MOLINE MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 41
Precincts Reporting 41 100.0 %
Vote For 1

STEPHANIE ACRI 2457 38.80%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI 3875 61.20%

MOLINE ALD AT LARGE
Total
Number of Precincts 41
Precincts Reporting 41 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JAMES P. SCHMIDT 3318 55.00%
SONIA BERG 2715 45.00%

MOLINE ALD WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DAVID C. PARKER, JR. 374 42.79%
ALVARO MACIAS 500 57.21%

MOLINE ALD WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JOHN J. ZELNIO 334 41.96%
MATTHEW LOUIS TIMION 462 58.04%

MOLINE ALD WARD 6
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1

KEVIN SCHOONMAKER 463 45.80%
PAT O'BRIEN 548 54.20%

OAK GROVE VILLAGE PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ROBERT DELAROSA 12 100.00%

OAK GROVE VILLAGE CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

SUSAN CAREY 11 100.00%

OAK GROVE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

MICHAEL NOWACK 12 32.43%
KENNETH HOFFMAN 12 32.43%
FRED SEYNAEVE 13 35.14%

PORT BYRON VILLAGE PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

BRUCE PETERSON 118 46.46%
BARBARA CRAY 136 53.54%

PORT BYRON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

BRIAN BITLER 184 37.70%
JESSE CLARK 147 30.12%
STACEY GETTING 157 32.17%

RAPIDS CITY VILLAGE PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

HAROLD J. MIRE JR. 109 100.00%

RAPIDS CITY VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

CAROLYN A. FOWLER 92 32.62%
GREG RANKIN 101 35.82%
CRAIG SCHNEIDER 89 31.56%

REYNOLDS VILLAGE PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JOSEPH E. DEMARLIE PRO 17 100.00%

REYNOLDS VILLAGE CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MARK E. ALLEN CIT 17 100.00%

REYNOLDS VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

RICHARD CURRY CIT 13 34.21%
MARCUS BOLT CIT 12 31.58%
CHRIS ROWE PRO 13 34.21%

REYNOLDS VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YEAR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JUSTIN TYLER FUHR CIT 13 100.00%

ROCK ISLAND MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MICHAEL THOMS 2618 52.20%
THURGOOD BROOKS 2397 47.80%

ROCK ISLAND ALD WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JASON R. HAYES 68 19.15%
MOSES ROBINSON, JR. 287 80.85%

ROCK ISLAND ALD WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JEFFERY WESTERFIELD 334 36.54%
JUDITH H. GILBERT 580 63.46%

ROCK ISLAND ALD WARD 5
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

LAURIE FIGLEY 158 25.65%
DYLAN PARKER 458 74.35%

ROCK ISLAND ALD WARD 7
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DAVID GEENEN 767 100.00%

SILVIS MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MATTHEW CARTER DEM 203 100.00%

SILVIS CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JIM NELSON DEM 183 100.00%

SILVIS TREASURER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DIANA ARMSTRONG DEM 187 100.00%

SILVIS ALD WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ANTONIO TRULSON INC 31 100.00%

SILVIS ALD WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

IAN PAVELONIS DEM 58 100.00%

SILVIS ALD WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

RICK LOHSE DEM 59 100.00%

SILVIS ALD WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DAVID SMITH INC 46 100.00%

ANDALUSIA TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JAY BOHNSACK DEM 112 100.00%

ANDALUSIA TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JOANNE WHITLEY DEM 113 100.00%

ANDALUSIA TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

STACIE E. YOUNG REP 106 100.00%

ANDALUSIA TWP ROAD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

RUSTY L. BROWN DEM 112 100.00%

ANDALUSIA TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

JOYCE BOHNSACK DEM 86 23.76%
LAVONA CRAWFORD DEM 93 25.69%
CHRIS ELLIOTT DEM 94 25.97%
HERB SCHULTZ DEM 89 24.59%

BLACKHAWK TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1

CHUCK LAYER DEM 412 100.00%

BLACKHAWK TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1

KAREN WILSON DEM 397 100.00%

BLACKHAWK TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1

BRUCE STICKELL DEM 389 100.00%

BLACKHAWK TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 4

PAUL PUTNAM DEM 332 25.50%
RANDY WLASKOLICH DEM 320 24.58%
PRESTON ZAWADA 325 24.96%
MELINDA CLARK DEM 325 24.96%

BOWLING TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JILL CRAVER DEM 63 100.00%

BOWLING TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

TRACY WATERMAN DEM 63 100.00%

BOWLING TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

BARB ESP DEM 60 100.00%

BOWLING TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ANDY DEKEYREL INC 70 100.00%

BOWLING TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4

PAUL LINDBURG DEM 47 22.82%
WAYNE BLUMHOFF DEM 56 27.18%
JEREMY ROGERS DEM 45 21.84%
JEFF GARRETT DEM 58 28.16%

BUFFALO PRAIRIE TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ALAN PARCHERT REP 152 100.00%

BUFFALO PRAIRIE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ED GRIFFIN REP 147 100.00%

BUFFALO PRAIRIE TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ROGER DEKEYREL REP 145 81.01%
BRIAN LUEBBE INC 34 18.99%

BUFFALO PRAIRIE TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

GARY BLANCHARD REP 107 22.43%
BRAD C BLASER REP 132 27.67%
RUSTY MOREHEAD REP 119 24.95%
LANCE WHITNEY REP 119 24.95%

CANOE CREEK TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

CRYSTAL BYERS REP 39 100.00%

CANOE CREEK TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

GRETCHEN STEIGER REP 44 100.00%

CANOE CREEK TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

STEPHEN WACHTEL INC 37 90.24%

CANOE CREEK TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

AARON BYERS REP 31 21.38%
RANDY DENEKAS REP 37 25.52%
NILS STEIGER REP 38 26.21%
RACHEL STEIGER REP 39 26.90%

COAL VALLEY TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ROB HARRINGTON DEM 190 54.60%
DRUE MIELKE REP 158 45.40%

COAL VALLEY TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

CHARLES MEYER DEM 254 100.00%

COAL VALLEY TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JIM MITCHELL DEM 210 61.58%
TONEY GENOVA REP 131 38.42%

COAL VALLEY TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4

RUBEN ESCAJEDA DEM 191 19.79%
ED LAWSON DEM 208 21.55%
DEANNA HULLIGER DEM 223 23.11%
DAN CLAYTON DEM 185 19.17%
RACHEL RAYMOND REP 158 16.37%

COE TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

TIM BALDWIN REP 112 100.00%

COE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

BETSEY MORTHLAND REP 113 100.00%

COE TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JUSTIN MITTON REP 119 100.00%

COE TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

PAUL RIEWERTS REP 99 25.71%
MARLA SKELTON REP 98 25.45%
KEVIN MAHRAUN REP 102 26.49%
MEGHAN SMITH REP 86 22.34%

CORDOVA TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

HOLLY ROGERS REP 55 50.46%
MARGARET A BENNETT DEM 54 49.54%

CORDOVA TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

PAMELA L BRUNER REP 97 100.00%

CORDOVA TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JAMES L. STRATTON REP 97 100.00%

CORDOVA TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

CELINE NEUMILLER REP 80 26.40%
DEAN R. BRUNER REP 76 25.08%
AMY ZWICKER-JOHNSTON 72 23.76%
LAUREN NEUMILLER REP 75 24.75%

DRURY TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

KIM FREYERMUTH REP 21 100.00%

DRURY TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

LISA STARKWEATHER REP 20 100.00%

DRURY TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JOHN C WIEGEL REP 20 100.00%

DRURY TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

SAM BIERI REP 20 25.97%
CHARLES N. CALVERT REP 19 24.68%
ROBERT W DANNER REP 19 24.68%
JON M MERRITT REP 19 24.68%

EDGINGTON TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DAVE MUELLER REP 49 100.00%

EDGINGTON TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

FRANK VENABLE REP 50 100.00%

EDGINGTON TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

VICTORIA HOFER REP 50 100.00%

EDGINGTON TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

STEVE JAHN REP 45 100.00%

EDGINGTON TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4

DENNIS RUNBOM REP 44 24.31%
JASON RURSCH REP 46 25.41%
KEVIN OAK REP 45 24.86%
JASON MUELLER REP 46 25.41%

HAMPTON TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Vote For 1

GAIL MCINTYRE DEM 554 100.00%

HAMPTON TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Vote For 1

VIVIAN LYORD DEM 546 100.00%

HAMPTON TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JAMES CRAMBLETT DEM 539 100.00%

HAMPTON TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Vote For 1

EUGENE DENNHARDT DEM 588 100.00%

HAMPTON TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Vote For 4

JOAN SPECKMAN DEM 470 25.24%
ANNA LUPINSKI DEM 470 25.24%
MARVELL PORTER DEM 455 24.44%
FERNANDO ESPARZA DEM 467 25.08%

MOLINE TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DON JOHNSTON DEM 2075 100.00%

MOLINE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 1

BONNIE JOHNSON DEM 2009 100.00%

MOLINE TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DEREK DEVERS DEM 1971 100.00%

MOLINE TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 4

STACI EARLY DEM 1704 27.05%
RAND WILSON DEM 1538 24.42%
MARY BETH LOOS DEM 1549 24.59%
HAYLEIGH COVELLA DEM 1508 23.94%

PORT BYRON TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JAMES MCDANIEL DEM 76 35.19%
SHIRLEY HOLLISTER REP 140 64.81%

PORT BYRON TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JODE WALKER DEM 157 100.00%

PORT BYRON TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

WILLIAM GILBERT DEM 128 44.76%
PATRICIA TYLER REP 136 47.55%

ROCK ISLAND TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JOHN BRANDMEYER JR. DEM 893 66.64%
BARBARA ANN TERRY INC 447 33.36%

ROCK ISLAND TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 %
Vote For 1

HEATHER J. GRAY DEM 1204 100.00%

ROCK ISLAND TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 %
Vote For 1

CHRISTINA WILSON DEM 1190 100.00%

ROCK ISLAND TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 %
Vote For 4

RITA A. KIRK DEM 861 25.51%
TIA PARKER DEM 880 26.07%
VINCENT G. THOMAS DEM 803 23.79%
JEFF LAM DEM 831 24.62%

RURAL TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JAMES JOHANSEN REP 79 100.00%

RURAL TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

NANCY ROBERTS REP 109 100.00%

RURAL TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ERIC HAMERLINCK REP 89 76.72%
KYLE JAHN DEM 27 23.28%

RURAL TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

JOSEPH EDMONDSON REP 83 22.13%
WILLIAM METZLER REP 66 17.60%
DEBRA SOLOMONSON REP 85 22.67%
JIM ZWICKER REP 75 20.00%
DAVID COLLIER DEM 66 17.60%

SOUTH MOLINE TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 29
Precincts Reporting 29 100.0 %
Vote For 1

TRACY A BEST REP 2122 49.36%
GREGORIO AGUILAR DEM 2177 50.64%

SOUTH MOLINE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 29
Precincts Reporting 29 100.0 %
Vote For 1

NICHOLAS R. VYNCKE REP 3315 100.00%

SOUTH MOLINE TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 29
Precincts Reporting 29 100.0 %
Vote For 1

RICK MELLINGER DEM 3148 100.00%

SOUTH MOLINE TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 29
Precincts Reporting 29 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MARK T. LUNDAHL REP 3267 100.00%

SOUTH MOLINE TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 29
Precincts Reporting 29 100.0 %
Vote For 4

LISA GRIFFIN REP 2735 26.64%
HOWARD GRIPP REP 2352 22.91%
BRIAN FORSBERG REP 2646 25.77%
ANDREA ANDERSON REP 2535 24.69%

SOUTH ROCK ISLAND SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Vote For 1

KEVIN R. MATTER JR. REP 1028 32.54%
GRACE DIAZ SHIRK DEM 2131 67.46%

SOUTH ROCK ISLAND TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DYLAN STURM REP 1029 32.64%
NICK CAMLIN DEM 2124 67.36%

SOUTH ROCK ISLAND TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Vote For 1

NICHOLE PARKER DEM 2468 100.00%

SOUTH ROCK ISLAND TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Vote For 4

RUSSELL CHRIST REP 1017 8.88%
CHRISTINE ELSBERG REP 1416 12.37%
GARY L. SNYDER REP 1065 9.30%
JEFF RICE REP 1025 8.95%
FRANK SKAFIDAS DEM 1722 15.04%
KIMBERLY WHITLEY DEM 1736 15.17%
BILL SOWARDS DEM 1765 15.42%
MARK PARR JR DEM 1701 14.86%

ZUMA TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DOUGLAS ZUMARIS REP 27 100.00%

ZUMA TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

STEPHEN L DICKHUT REP 28 100.00%

ZUMA TWP RD COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

BRIAN TIESMAN REP 28 100.00%

ZUMA TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

JAMES CONNER REP 25 27.17%
RICHARD FRELS REP 23 25.00%
DAVID BROOKS REP 23 25.00%
SCOTT WEAVER REP 21 22.83%

CORDOVA/PORT BYRON MTA
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

CHARLES TAGUE DEM 234 100.00%

BLACK HAWK/RURAL MTA
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1

WINNA PANNELL DEM 473 100.00%

AND TWP LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

RILEY VROMAN 89 23.73%
SUSAN L. BRILLHART 86 22.93%
MARCIA MANNER 104 27.73%
BONNIE BRIDGFORD 96 25.60%

AND TWP LIB TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

BARBARA HILLS-ELLIS 105 100.00%

CORD DIST LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2

CATHERINE DEBAILLIE 92 55.76%
MARK A. BARNES 73 44.24%

HAMP DIST LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

SHIRLEY BILLINGS 80 33.47%
NANCY LYNGHOLM 79 33.05%
CONNIE BRODY 80 33.47%

MILAN/BH LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 2

HARRY FAVRI 191 45.91%
PHYLLIS HARVEY 225 54.09%

MILAN/BH LIB TRUSTEE 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1

TARI WEEKS 239 100.00%

MILAN/BH LIB TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JOAN ALDRIAN 237 100.00%

MOORE MEM LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

BETH KEITH 40 36.04%
THERESA BROOKS 39 35.14%
KAREN VANAUSDALL 32 28.83%

MOORE MEM LIB TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ASHLEY SLAWSON 39 100.00%

RIVER VALL LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 4

BRODY ANDERSON 220 14.97%
EMILY RIEWERTS 369 25.10%
MARYBETH WOOD 248 16.87%
JILL SCHUTTS 275 18.71%
BUTCH HUGART 154 10.48%
DAVID BROOKS 204 13.88%

R JONES LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 4

JENNIFER EDLEFSON 243 51.27%
LISA WINDUS 206 43.46%

ROCK RVR LIB DIST TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 2

PAT HELD 70 49.30%
LINDA JOHNSON 72 50.70%

SHERRARD LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2

ALLEN HOLDSWORTH 94 100.00%

WESTERN DIST LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2

KATHLEEN PARRISH 24 55.81%
BETH A. HOFFMAN 19 44.19%

EAGLE RIDGE #36
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4

JACOB HESS 52 37.68%
MATTHEW BEHNKEN 39 28.26%
EVA N. GONZALEZ 47 34.06%

COLONA #190
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

RAYMOND F. KUTZMAN 0 N/A
JULIE WITTENAUER 0 N/A
RODNEY W. ROSSOW 0 N/A

EAST MOLINE #37
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Vote For 4

C. STERBENZ FILBY 406 13.44%
C. VANSPEYBROECK 613 20.29%
KAI KILLAM 559 18.50%
ROBERT O ANDERSON 415 13.74%
ASHLEY PANKEY 528 17.48%
AMY BEEDING 500 16.55%

ERIE #1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

JASON NORMAN 18 27.27%
KEITH R. MORGAN 19 28.79%
LANCE M. COERS 29 43.94%

HAMPTON #29
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 3

RYAN GONZALEZ 82 45.05%
ELIZABETH BORNHOEFT 100 54.95%

MERCER COUNTY #404 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2

MICHAEL BOWNS 0 0.00%
MARK W. BIERI 2 100.00%

MERCER COUNTY #404
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

TALBERT BALMER, JR. 1 14.29%
DONALD YATES 1 14.29%
JASON L. MONSON 1 14.29%
JULIE A. WAGNER 4 57.14%

MOLINE #40
Total
Number of Precincts 44
Precincts Reporting 44 100.0 %
Vote For 3

ERIN WALDRON-SMITH 4213 33.31%
ANDREW WAEYAERT 4383 34.66%
CHESTON DESMET 4050 32.03%

ORION #223
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

BRANDON M. COOPER 24 38.10%
H. CARLSON HOFTENDER 19 30.16%
AARON KAYSER 20 31.75%

RIVERDALE # 100
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 4

WENDY R. KELLEY 449 25.54%
TODD JACKSON 448 25.48%
KEVIN MAHRAUN 435 24.74%
SCOTT ANDREW BEELER 426 24.23%

ROCK ISLAND/MILAN #41
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Vote For 4

DAVID K. ROCKWELL 2791 18.33%
DONALD L. JARVIS JR. 1920 12.61%
TRACY PUGH 3103 20.38%
NATOSHIA M LESHOURE 2000 13.13%
GARY N. ROWE 2689 17.66%
TERELL M WILLIAMS 2725 17.89%

ROCKRIDGE #300
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 4

GREG C. MARTY 281 42.13%
THOMAS E. PARCHERT 361 54.12%

SHERRARD #200 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2

RHYS E. FULLERLOVE 74 50.68%
TROY WOLFORD 72 49.32%

SHERRARD #200
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4

JOHN CABOR 62 30.54%
ROBERT D. HELM 70 34.48%
KIMBERLY D. DEBLOCK 71 34.98%

SILVIS #34
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 4

ROSE A. HERNANDEZ 126 31.98%
DANIEL L. LOHSE 129 32.74%
LORI ANN THARP 118 29.95%

UTHS #30
Total
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0 %
Vote For 4

HARRY ARVANIS 1030 26.73%
GIOVANNA A. DAVILA 959 24.89%
SUSAN KOSKA 940 24.40%
CHRISTOPHER DECOCK 908 23.57%

BHC #503
Total
Number of Precincts 120
Precincts Reporting 120 100.0 %
Vote For 3

FRITZ LARSEN 6502 24.14%
ROBERT D. HAAK 5173 19.21%
KIMBERLY L. STEVENS 8500 31.56%
JEFFREY M. SWAN 6759 25.09%

REG SCH TRUST BUREAU HENRY STARK 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

TERESA MACY 19 100.00%

REG SCH TRUST BUREAU HENRY STARK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2

DOUGLAS SWANSON 23 54.76%
BRUCE DENNISON 19 45.24%

REG SCH TRUST HEND MER WAR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2

LELAND S. WIGHT 3 100.00%

REG SCH TRUST ROCK ISLAND
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0 %
Vote For 2

JOHN FLAHERTY 6679 98.25%

CARBON CLIFF/BARSTOW FIRE
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 2


CARBON CLIFF/BARSTOW FIRE 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1


CARBON CLIFF/BARSTOW FIRE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1


COAL VALLEY FIRE
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DAVID L. BARAKS 282 100.00%

CORDOVA FIRE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DUANE WILKEY 113 100.00%

CORDOVA FIRE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1


VILLAGE OF RAPIDS CITY PROP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

YES 100 86.21%
NO 16 13.79%

SHERRARD LIBRARY PROP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

YES 49 43.36%
NO 64 56.64%

COAL VALLEY FIRE PROP
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

YES 166 47.70%
NO 182 52.30%